+91 9678074320, 9678074320       P.O. Balipara - 784101, Dist. Sonitpur, Assam , India.

RESULTS OF ENTRANCE TEST HELD ON 31st MARCH, 2019

logo

Pastoral Care Team

PASTORAL CARE TEAM : BOYS’ DEPARTMENT
W.E.F. 1 MAY, 2019
LOHIT – UPPER SCHOOL MANAS – UPPER SCHOOL
SI.No. Name Designation SI.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. A. S. Huidrom Housemaster 1 Dr. R. K. Mishra Housemaster
2 Mr. Bijan Panigrahi Tutor 2 Mr. Sebu P. Sharma Tutor & Resident Tutor
3 Mr. Maxim C. MacDonald Tutor 3 Dr. Kuljeet Singh Tutor
4 Mr. B. Moses Herick Tutor 4 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Dixit Tutor
5 Mr. Devesh Kumar Prajapati Tutor 5 Mr. Pulok Borborah Tutor
6 Mr. Taufique Alam Ansari Associate Tutor 6 Mr. Sanjay Sharma Tutor
7 Mr. Umesh Singh Associate Tutor
8 Mrs. Mita Nangia Goswami Associate Tutor
LOHIT – LOWER SCHOOL MANAS – LOWER SCHOOL
7 Mr. Prem Kumar Singh Housemaster 9 Mrs. Nabanita Kaur Jassal Housemistress
8 Mr. Siddharth Bathla Tutor & Resident Tutor 10 Mr. Rajib Hazarika Tutor
9 Mr. Anil Kumar Yadav Tutor 11 Mrs. Mandeep Kaur Tutor
10 Mr. Devendra Verma Tutor 12 Mr. Mallar Rakshit Tutor
11 Mr. Rajen Bharali Tutor 13 Mrs. Mamta Mishra Tutor
12 Mr. Jalam Singh Tutor 14 Mrs. Torali Baruah Associate Tutor
13 Mrs. Rubi B. Bordoloi Associate Tutor
14 Mr. Bhola Prasad Associate Tutor
DHANSIRI – UPPER SCHOOL NAMDANG – UPPER SCHOOL
SI.No. Name Designation SI.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Priyankoo Kashyap Das Housemistress 1 Mr. Daljeet Singh Housemaster
2 Mr. Tapash Das Resident Tutor 2 Mr. Samuel Daniel David Resident Tutor
3 Mr. Sachinder Singh Tutor 3 Mr. Rajender Chauhan Tutor
4 Mr. K. V. P. Rao Tutor 4 Mr. Thajeb Ali Hazarika Tutor
5 Mr. Debnath Pyne Tutor 5 Mr. Minto Borah Tutor
6 Mr. Abhinav B. Gogoi Tutor 6 Mr. Pranjal Baruah Associate Tutor
7 Mr. Dulu Dutta Associate Tutor
DHANSIRI – LOWER SCHOOL NAMDANG – LOWER SCHOOL
8 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Pathak Housemaster 8 Mr. Arvind Benjamin Housemaster
9 Mr. Amalmani Sarma Resident Tutor 9 Mr. Amalmani Sarma Tutor & Resident Tutor
10 Mrs. Rubina Rikhye* Tutor 10 Mrs. Sapna Chauhan* Tutor
11 Mr. Harinarayan Baruah Tutor 11 Mrs. Rimjhim Ghosh Pyne Tutor
12 Mr. Sazid Zaman Ahmed Tutor 12 Mr. Lovesh Sharma Tutor
13 Mr. Bijit Kumar Das Tutor 13 Mr. Sabir Ansari Tutor
14 Mr. Pranjal Saikia Associate Tutor 14 Mrs. Barnali Baruah Associate Tutor
15 Mr. Manoj Hazarika Associate Tutor
DAME HOUSE
Mrs. Daisy R. Baruah Ahmed Dhansiri & Namdang – Upper School
Mrs. Jyoti Sharma Dhansiri & Namdang – Lower School
Mrs. Nomita Huidrom Lohit & Manas – Upper School
Mrs. Janet Bharadwaj Lohit & Manas – Lower School
RELIEVER DAME: MRS. LIPIKA PATHAK

PASTORAL CARE TEAM : GIRLS’ DEPARTMENT

W.E.F. 1 MAY, 2019

BHOROLI JINARI
SI.No. Name Designation SI.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Meenakshi B. Das Housemistress 1 Mrs. Pamela Syiemlieh Housemistress
2 Ms. Mampi Das Resident Tutor 2 Mrs. Sarika Brahma Hazarika Resident tutor
3 Dr. Parinita Goswami Tutor 3 Mrs. Joyce MacDonald Tutor
4 Ms. Kamalica Bhowmick Tutor 4 Mrs. Debjani P. Nath Tutor
5 Mrs. Dayita Bira Datta Tutor 5 Mrs. Indra Rao Mahanta Tutor
Mrs. Jilpa Bhutia                                                   Dame Mrs. Jilpa Bhutia                                                   Dame
KOPILI SUBANSIRI
SI.No. Name Designation SI.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Shalu Sharma Housemistress 1 Mrs. Debajani Sarma Bora Housemistress
2 Mrs. Lipika Borah Resident Tutor 2 Ms. Prerna Christina Gurkin Resident Tutor
3 Mrs. Tamanna Seth Tutor 3 Mrs. Vinita Watts Tutor
4 Dr. (Mrs.) Hemashree Deka Tutor 4 Ms. Sarmistha P. Sarkar Tutor
5 Mrs. Lata Khatri Tutor 5 Dr. Alpana Dey Tutor
6 Dr. Pooja Jain Tutor 6 Mrs. Rupali Borah Associate Tutor
Mrs. Neeta Hazarika                                               Dame Mrs. Neeta Hazarika                                              Dame
RELIEVER DAME: MRS. LIPIKA PATHAK

PASTORAL CARE TEAM : TIHU – JUNIOR GIRLS’

W.E.F. 1 MAY, 2019

Designation Name
Housemistress Mrs. Nancy Kwan Baruah
Ms. Kabita Bala Devi
Tutors Ms. Tamali Ghosh (Resident Tutor)
Ms. Mousumi Talukdar
Ms. Pooja Borah
Mrs. Chayanika Baruah
Mrs. Chiranjita Deka Bora
Mrs. Bhadrawati Borah
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur
Mrs. Durba Goswami
Mrs. Prarthana Bora Phukan
Mrs. Durba Goswami
Mrs. Suman Singh (Associate Tutor)
Mrs. Sagarika Dutta (Associate Tutor)
Admissions Open for 2019-20