+91 9678074320, 9678074320       P.O. Balipara - 784101, Dist. Sonitpur, Assam , India.

RESULTS OF ENTRANCE TEST HELD ON 31st MARCH, 2019

logo

Prefect Council

Prefect Council: 2019 – 2020

School Captain Ngukivi Chishi
Head Boy Aaryan Sahu
Head Girl Aakangsha Dutta
Academics Captains: Girl’s Department Shagun Agarwal
Academics Captains: Boy’s Department Pranjit Narayan Goswami
Sports Captains: Girl’s Department Namrata Baruah
Sports Captains: Boy’s Department Abbiso Pul
Head, Cultural Pursuits Akansha Baruah
Deputy Head, Cultural Pursuits Kapish Harsingpuria
Head, Event Management Rishita Dhelia
Deputy Head, Event Management Keshav Agarwal
Student Editor-In-Chief Nandini Garodia
Media Centre Captain Avinash Pratim Sarmah
HOUSE CAPTAINS: GIRL’S DEPARTMENT
Bhoroli Srishti Kayum Pegu
Jinari Trisha Barua
Kopili Divyana Das
Subansir Saloni Agarwalla
HOUSE CAPTAINS: BOY’S DEPARTMENT
Lohit Pratik Pareek
Manas Jian Moji Jini
Dhansiri Pratyush Deka
Namdang Jagrit Kasera
HOUSE PREFECTS: GIRL’S DEPARTMENT
Bhoroli Jirmin Tok & Orihona S. Bikash
Jinari Shrutee Kothari & Nitya Bhatt
Kopili Yayum Toko & Dhreety Haloi
Subansir Arhata Saikia & Avneet Kaur Arora
HOUSE PREFECTS: BOY’S DEPARTMENT
Lohit Subham Paul & Himangshu Baruah
Manas Aniketh Das & Ojas Jyoti Borah Hazarika
Dhansiri Nilimoy Das & Saptarshi Acharjee
Namdang Nambam Ryan Iangrai & Rabden Pempahishey
EVENT MANAGEMENT PREFECTS
Balkirat Kaur Nishika Agarwal
Harsh Agarwal Pei Dulom
Jirmin Toko Tarana Pradhan Lama
Krishnav Saraf Veronica Chowdhury
UNOFFICIAL APPOINTEES
Photography Captain Himangshu Baruah
Service Captain Harsh Agarwal
Service Vice-Captain Rashika Malpani
Creativity Captain Deep Ngangom
Creativity Vice-Captain Avneet Kaur Arora
Riding Captain Abdullah Ashraf Imdad
Debating Captain Aakangsha Dutta
MUN Captain Harshika Deorah
Quiz Captain Sempisang Toy
Music Captain Tushar Das
Dance Captain Dhritee Goswami
Theatre & Dramatics Captain Tamanna Tahrin Ahmed
FOOD CAPTAINS
Bhoroli Sneha Singha
Lohit Akshar Ajmera
Kopili Shagun Agarwal
Dhansir Sourish Datta
Jinari Tamanna Tahrin Ahmed
Manas Gaurav Agarwal
Subansiri Farial Shahin
Namdang Tenzin Munsel
SPORTS CAPTAINS
Sport Boys Girls
Archery Manish Borah
Athletics Rishikesh Dihingia Gyamar Kunam
Badminton Himangshu Baruah
Basketball Pratik Pareek
Cricket Aniketh Das
Equestrian Abdullah Ashraf Imdad
Soccer Dakshyaratna Sumshere Thapa Nuby Tamin
Squash Kushal Sureka
Swimming Rabden Pempahishey Trisha Barua
Table Tennis Divyanshu agarwal Nishika Agarwal
Taekwondo Nilimoy Das Shrutee Kothari
Tennis Ojas Jyoti Borah Hazarika Anushcka Joshi
Volleyball Partha Saikia Tadar Yaza
Admissions Open for 2019-20